Management Board

Incumbency Chart of Trust Board President

1. Mr Bamana Sahu 1952 to 1953
2. Mr Dayanidhi Sahu 1953 to 1963
3. Mr. Ramsundar Trivedi 1964 to 1978
4. Mr. Balmakunda Pradhan 1978 to 1980
5. Mr. Chandramani Rao 1980 to 1983
6. Mr. Sirish Bohidar 1983 to 1984
7. Mr. Staya Narayan Mishra 1985 to 1986
8. Mr. Bijaya Ranjan Singh Bariha 1986 to 1989
9. Mr. Ranghadhar Panda (S.D.O) 1990 to 1991
10. Mr. Pradeep Purohit 1991 to 1995
11. Mr. Jyotindra Nath Dash (Tahasildar) 1995 to 1997
12. Mr. Dhubaleswar Sahu (Sarpanch) 1997 to 1999
13. Mr. Chintamani Dash 1999 to 2001
14. Mr. Bijaya Ranjan Singh Bariha (M.L.A) 20/9/2001 to 3/2/2005
15. Mr. Upendra Prasad Hota 03/02/2005 to 08/11/2005
16. Mr. Khageswar Patra (O.A.S. (I)) 08/11/2005 to 03/03/09
17. Mr. Laxmana Amat (O.A.S. (I)) 04.03.2009 to 13.02.2014
18. Mr. Ramesh Chandra Sethy (B.D.O (P.K.L))

14/02/2014 to 26/10/2014

19. Mr. Raghunath Mundari (OAS (I)) 27/10/2014 to 19.06.2015
20. Mr. Ramesh Chandra Sethy (B.D.O (P.K.L))

19/06/2015 to 17/08/2015

21. Mr. Brajabandhu Bhoi (OAS (I))

17/08/2015 to till date

Incumbency Chart Of Executive Officer

1. Mr. Bishi Pradhan 1952 to 1957
2. Mr. Ghasi Panigrahi 1957 to 1966
3. Mr. Nutan Pradhan 1966 to 1982
4. Mr. Bhaskar Bariha (Temp) 1982 to 1983
5. Mr. Krishna Ranjan Mishra (I.E) 1983 to 1986
6. Mr. Dakter Prasad Sahu 1987 to 1993
7. Mr. Nagendra Panigrahi 1993 (4 month)
8. Mr Rukmana Nanda 1993 to 1999
9. Mr Pradeep Guru (I.E) 10.08.2000 to 16.05.2002
10. Mr Prusottam Pradhan 17.05.2002 to till date

Help Us Raise Funds for Sri Sri Nrusinghanath Temple

Announcements

Audio Playlist